From 2004 to 2005

DISABILITY CARE COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Ven Shi Pu Hong
Chairman Mr Loo Ngan Chor
Members Ven Shi Pu Chao
Mr Tan Yen Kee
Mrs Molly Ee
Dr Lynn Tan Puay Ling
Mr Foo Jeong Jong
Mr Lau Peng Chuah, Albert
Mr. Lim Bin Teck, Thomas
Mr. Soh Yee Yong
Mr. Loy Chee Jeow
Mr. Tock Wee Kan
Mr Lim Yew Si

 

MEDICAL CARE COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Ven Shi Pu Hong
Chairman Dr Wong Sin Yew
Members Mr Tan Yen Kee
Dr Lim Chee Chian
Dr Khoo Hong Meng
Dr Tan Puay Ling, Lynn

 

NORTH EAST CDC – METTA STUDENT CARE CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Mr Ahmad Mohd Magad
Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Chairman Mr Yap Tye San
Vice Chairman Mr Joseph Kee
Honorary Secretary Ms Yeo Soo Huay, Sally
Honorary Treasurer Mdm Tan Kim Luan, Chering
Members Mr Irwin Wan
Mr Koh Tong Chea
Mr Ng Poh Liang, Daniel
Mr Lim Ah Noi, Peter

 

SOUTH EAST – YU NENG – METTA STUDENT CARE CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Chairman Mr Chew Heng Ching
Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Chairman Ms Chong Lee Lian
Vice Chairman Mr Tan Yew Wah, Dennis
Honorary Secretary Mrs Leong-Tan Ling Ling, Jenny
Honorary Treasurer Mrs Low Chua Pik Sim
Asst Honorary Treasurer Mr Chew Beng Soon
Members Mr Lim Boon Kiat
Mr Ng Beng Chok
Mr Goh Ah Gong
Mr Tan Yen Kee
Mr Lim Wee Seng
Mr Koh Tong Chea

 

POTONG PASIR DAY CARE CENTRE COMMITTEE MEMBER
Title Board Member
Advisors Mr Sitoh Yih Pin
Ven Shi Fa Zhao
Mr Chua Kian Meng
Chairman Mr Ng Chong Kiat
Vice Chairman Ven Shi Pu Chao
Honorary Secretary Mr Gan Thiam Poh
Honorary Treasurer Mr Ng Meng Lay, Keith
Asst. Honorary Treasurer Mr Koh Tong Chea
Mr Toh Kai Tat
Members Mr Daniel Gan Cheng Eng
Ms Jenny Yong Moh Lan
Mr Loy Chee Jeow
Ms Annie Kwa

 

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Chairman Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Supervisor Ven Shi Pu Hong
Secretary Ms Dolly Tan
Treasurer Mr Tan Yen Kee
Members Mr Tan Ming Yong
Mrs Tan Chin Cheoh
Mdm Yvonne Lim
Mr Ee Tiang Hwee
Mr Lim Jue Meng
Mr Vincent Sim (Representative from Ministry of Education)
Ms Rebecca Tan (Representative from the National Council of Social Service

 

AUDIT AND ADMIN SUB-COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Chairman Ven Shi Pu Hong
Members Mr Lim Yew Si
Ms Esther Seow
Mr Koh Lin Ji
Mr Woo Khai San
Mr Tan Yen Kee
Mr Tan Wui Khiang
Mr Yee Kwong Fong, Kenneth

 

EVENTS AND PUBLICITY SUB-COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Ven Shi Pu Hong
Chairman Mr Poh Yong Meng, Stephen
Members Ms Koh Meng Guek, Magdalene
Ms Yeo Soo Huay, Sally
Mr Yee Kwong Fong,Kenneth
Mr Yeong Wai Chee,Raymond
Mr Tay Khin Sian, Anthony
Mr Tan Yew Wah, Dennis
Mr Ng Meng Lay, Keith
Ms Kristine Chen
Ms Jean Lau Seo Leng
Ms Lily Lee Lee Kok
Mr Fradric Teo Kee Whee
Mr Lim Yew Si
Ms Chua Khim Hwee
Mr Eric Lim Tee Kit

 

EDITORIAL COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Members Ven Shi Pu Hong
Mr Tan Yen Kee
Mr Woo Khai San, Victor

 

VOLUNTEER SUB COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Advisors Ven Shi Fa Zhao PBM
Ven Shi Pu Hong
Members Mr Lim Jue Meng
Mr Lim Yew Si

 

METTA GOLF COMMITTEE
Title Board Member
Chairman Mr Teoh Khoon Keah
Members Ms. Emily Neo
Mr Stephen Poh PBM
Ms. Jennifer Tan
Mr. Lim Tee Kit, Eric
Mr. Eric Teoh